Facilities Department Staff

  • Facilities Department staff members work behind the scenes to maintain Gresham-Barlow school buildings and grounds for the comfort and safety of students, staff and the community.

Office Staff

  • Terry Taylor Terry Taylor

    Director of Facilities
    Oversight of all Facilities Department operations, projects and staff

    (503) 258-4717  |  Send an Email

    Comments (-1)
  • Alan Crapser Alan Crapser

    Custodial Services Supervisor & District IPM Coordinator
    Provides direct supervision and management of custodial operations throughout the District.

    (503) 258-4702  |  Send an Email



    Comments (-1)
  • Denise Blaylock Denise Blaylock

    Administrative Secretary
    Appointments and secretarial support for Terry Taylor, purchasing, accounts payable, coordination of annual inspections of fire extinguishers, elevators, sprinkler systems, and alarms, general custodial support including monthly inspection reports, incident and vandalism reports, custodial supply order support, safety committee minutes, Resource Conservation Committee coordination

    (503) 258-4700  |  Send an Email

    Comments (-1)
  • blaschke Janet Blaschke

    Systems Operator
    Telecommunications and radio systems, keyless security systems, building access, fire/burglar alarms, SchoolDude technical support and work order routing, custodial leaves/substitutes, facilities/field use, HVAC support,District Cell Phone support and systems equipment for the schools

    (503) 258-4701  |  Send an Email

    Comments (-1)

Maintenance Technicians

  • Dan Bolyard Dan Bolyard


    Carpenter/Locksmith/Structural
    Asbestos, carpentry, doors and hardware, flooring, key and lock, painting/lead based paint abatement, roofing

    Comments (-1)
  • Tyler Falconer Tyler Falconer


    Electrician/Maintenance
    Lighting ballast, alarm panel batteries, clocks/bells, general electrical, generators, lighting (indoor/outdoor), P/A systems

    Comments (-1)
  • Jim Koehler Jim Koehler

    Physical Plant Engineer
    Central plant heating and cooling operations, general HVAC repairs, boilers, cooling towers, filters, dry fire sprinkler systems, igniters, modules, (RTU, UV, AHU, exhaust fans), welding

    Comments (-1)

Grounds Crew

  • Jeff Rainer-Andrews Jeff

    Lead Groundskeeper
    Grounds coordination, field maintenance / planning / management, bark dust/hog fuel/sand/gravel, irrigation, tree contracted services

    Comments (-1)
  • Bob Fenske Bob Fenske​

    General grounds, natural turf field maintenance/planning

    Comments (-1)
  • Max Seifert Max Seifert

    General grounds, artificial turf, asphalt related to sports, outdoor bleachers, and tracks

    Comments (-1)

Mechanic

  • Norm Brill Norm Brill

    Hauling, fleet maintenance, obsolete/surplus equipment distribution, warehouse

    Comments (-1)